NECESSARY MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Necessary Manufacturing Ltd Neachells Lane Wednesfield Wolverhampton West Midlands WV11 3PY
Company received £27,825 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£67.09k
Current assets
£4.75m
Current creditors
£2.08m
Shareholders funds
£2.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02084864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2024

Next statement due by 23 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGOR LIMITED16 February 1987
NECESSARY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED16 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-07-09 with no updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-09 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
03/11/223 November 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company