NECESSITY SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4-5 Northolt Trading Estate Belvue Road Northolt Middlesex UB5 5QS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£1.28m
Current assets
£15.32m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£8.52m
Shareholders funds
£7.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02010112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINITRACK LIMITED3 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

15/05/2015 May 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/05/2020 TO 31/10/2020

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company