NECTAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NECTAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01708 386 555
Fax: 01708 386 665
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487898
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,250.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Boughton
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Saruhan Ozturk
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Guy Wilkes
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

NECTAR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000
ELMSLOW LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

ST. PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 21 Apr 2010

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 24 Apr 2006

ST. PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 30 Mar 2005

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 25 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nectargroupholdings.co.uk
www.nectargroupholdings.com
www.nectargroupholdings.support
www.nectargroup.holdings
www.nectargroupholdin.gs
www.nectargroupholdings.net
www.nectargroupholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code