NEDIS (UK) LIMITED

Address

NEDIS (UK) LIMITED
MERCURY PLACE
ST. GEORGE STREET
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 1QG
Phone: 0116 253 0325
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01066461
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,750.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arvind Patel
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Thorpe
27 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Van Den Dool
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1983
MIDLAND BANK LTD
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1973

Previous Company Names

SEME NEDIS LTD.
Changed 24 Oct 2011
S.E.M.E.LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

ACCU HOUSE SANVEY GATE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 4EP
Changed 3 Jul 2015

51 HUDSON ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICS
LE13 1BS
Changed 12 Oct 2011

CHANDOS HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1HD
Changed 9 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nedis.org
www.nedis.parts
www.nedis.org.uk
www.nedis.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years