NEDLLOYD GENOA LIMITED

Company number 02412292



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
MAERSK HOUSE BRAHAM STREET LONDON E1 8EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2014

Next statement due by 6 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOVEREIGN TOWER LIMITED30 March 2000
SOVEREIGN FLEET SERVICES LIMITED19 January 2004
A & L CF DECEMBER (4) LIMITED27 October 2004
P & O NEDLLOYD GENOA LIMITED28 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1414 August 2014Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/06/146 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL EDMUND LEHMANN-TAYLORView PDF
06/06/146 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERENCE CORNICKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company