NEEPSEND ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

NEEPSEND ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
UNIT 207 J.C ALBYN COMPLEX
BURTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S3 8BZ
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05947469
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
28 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Nov 2015

NEEPSEND ARCHITECTURAL LTD (Company Number 05947469) Registered office: The Hart Shaw Building, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU Principal trading address: Unit 207 J.C Albyn complex, Burton Road, Sheffield S3 8BZ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at Hart Shaw, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU on 8 January 2016 at 11.30 am, to be followed at 11.45 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidator. Proxies and hither to unlodged proofs to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidator at Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Christopher Brown (IP No. 8973) and Andrew Maybery (IP No. 5373) of Hart Shaw LLP, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU were appointed Joint Liquidator on 7 July 2010. Andrew J Maybery was replaced as Joint Liquidator by Emma L Legdon (IP No. 10754) on 22 November 2013. They may be contacted on 0114 251 8850 or email: advice@hartshaw.co.uk 3 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Previous Company Names

VERTICAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neepsendarchitectural.com
www.neepsendarchitectural.build
www.neepsendarchitectural.net
www.neepsendarchitectural.construction
www.neepsendarchitectural.org
www.neepsendarchitectural.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 28 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 24 Oct 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years