NEGOCIANTS UK LIMITED

Address

NEGOCIANTS UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, DAVENPORT HOUSE
BOWERS WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4HX
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02526511
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Collins
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Brenton Fry
before 30 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Robert Hill-smith
before 30 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Thorpe
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEGOCIANTS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1998
NEGOCIANTS UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

DAVENPORT HOSUE BOWERS WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 4EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2014

DAVENPORT HOUSE BOWERS WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4HX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Aug 2011

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3AE
Changed 12 Jul 2011

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LU
Changed 5 Jan 2007

VICTORIA SQUARE
VISTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3TF
Changed 4 Feb 2003

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 28 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.negociantsuk.co.uk
www.negociantsuk.org.uk
www.negociantsuk.and
www.negociantsuk.motorcycles
www.negociantsuk.org
www.negociantsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 2 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 25 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 9 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 15 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years