NEGOTIATE AND FIND LIMITED

Address

NEGOTIATE AND FIND LIMITED
SWAYNES JUMP MILL LANE
WILLASTON
NESTON
WIRRAL
CH64 1RN
Classification:

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782871
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £429 £10,712 £78,883
Debtors: £8,871 £12,445 £3,954
Creditors due within one year: £44,298 £67,926 £12,072
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,998 -£44,769 £70,765
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £500,000 £500,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £96,030 £86,409 £82,460
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Rowley
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J ROWLEY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013
BLOSSOM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

THE RESIDENCE HQ CHESTER APARTMENT 22 NUNS ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 2LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011

6 SHOTWICK PARK SEAHILL ROAD
SAUGHALL
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 6BJ
Changed 14 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
Changed 7 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.negotiatenfind.co.uk
www.negotiatenfind.com
www.negotiatenfind.consulting
www.negotiateandfind.org.uk
www.negotiatenfind.financial
www.negotiatenfind.org.uk
www.negotiateandfind.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 14 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years