NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Excel House Cray Ave Orpington Kent BR5 3ST

Company number
01151561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEILCOTT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED27 January 1987
NEILCOTT SPECIAL WORKS LIMITED27 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/04/1819 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WEATHERSTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company