NEILSON PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Grand Parade Brighton East Sussex England BN2 9QB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£28.70k
Current assets
£205.37k
Current creditors
£191.57k
Shareholders funds
£5.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02449327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2023

Next statement due by 19 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADONGRANGE LIMITED29 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2422 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 101 Redchurch Street Shoreditch London E2 7DL England to 23 Grand Parade Brighton East Sussex BN2 9QB on 2024-01-22

View Document

22/01/2422 January 2024 Change of details for Neilson Estates Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-01-11

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-05 with no updates

View Document

09/06/239 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Lindsay Stewart Neilson on 2023-02-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company