NEILSTRA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

NEILSTRA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC097306
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Feb 2016

NEILSTRA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Company Number: SC097306 Nature of Business: Property Investment Registered office: 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX Principal trading address: (Formerly) 40 St Enoch Square, Glasgow, G1 4DH Date of Appointments: James Bernard Stephen - 21 February 2012 and Francis Graham Newton - 25 January 2016. Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rules 2.19, 2.54 and 2.55 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986, notice is hereby given of the appointment of Francis Graham Newton of BDO LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5RU as replacement Joint Administrator of Neilstra Developments Limited on 25 January 2016 by an order of the Court of Session. An application for the appointment of Francis Graham Newton as replacement Joint Administrator was made due to the retirement of David J Hill as a partner of BDO LLP. David J Hill was removed as Joint Administrator, in terms of Paragraph 88 of Schedule B1 of the Act, on 25 January 2016 and has been discharged from liability in respect of any action undertaken as Joint Administrator of the Company, in terms of Paragraph 98 of Schedule B1 of the Act, as at the date of removal. James Bernard Stephen (IP No. 9273) of BDO LLP, 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX and Francis Graham Newton (IP No. 9310) of BDO LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5RU Further details contact: Email: craig.fisher@bdo.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Brock
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Elaine Brock
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lindsay Brock
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2000
GLASGOW DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1999
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

NEILSTRA (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

40 ST ENOCH SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 4DH
Changed 28 Feb 2012

45 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1JF
Changed 5 Oct 1988

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 29 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neilstradevelopments.co.uk
www.neilstradevelopments.com
www.neilstradevelopments.estate
www.neilstradevelopments.org
www.neilstradevelopments.net
www.neilstradevelopments.and
www.neilstradevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 20 Oct 2011 15
31 Jul 2009 5 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 20 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 31 May 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years