NEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

NEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
1 BELL STREET
MAIDENHEAD
UNITED KINGDOM
SL6 1BU
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06683187
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
18 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £12,141 £8,437 £16,190
Debtors: £11,455 £19,443 £14,005
Creditors due within one year: £31,424 £16,770 £16,209
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,828 £43,860 £13,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,860 £13,986
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Nel
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUCCEED NEWS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

27 KENSAL GREEN DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7RA
Changed 30 Apr 2018

75 BANTRY ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 5FD
Changed 6 Jan 2015

16 HUNTINGTON PLACE
LANGLEY
SL3 8EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 18 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 12 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years