NEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

NEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
UNIT 7B WESTWAY INDUSTRIAL PARK
THROCKLEY
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 9HW
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01806632
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£140,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Ferguson
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Margaret Ferguson
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

NORTHUMBRIA ETCHING LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

GATEHOUSE UNITS 7/8
BERRYEDGE ROAD
CONSETT
CO DURHAM DH8 5EY
Changed 18 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neltechnologies.co.uk
www.neltechnologies.net
www.neltechnologi.es
www.neltechnologies.equipment
www.neltechnologies.org
www.neltechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years