NELSON BOSTOCK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02143374



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
UNLIMITED HOUSE 10 GREAT PULTENEY STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1F 9NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
30 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NELSON,BOSTOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHRYN HERRICKView PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH SHILLINGView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company