NELSON BOYS LIMITED

Company number 02446711



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
THE PASTURES SOUTH CROXTON ROAD, QUENIBOROUGH LEICESTER LE7 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE UP GOLF LIMITED29 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/181 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current creditors
£16.02k
Shareholders funds
£-16.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company