NELSTAR MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

NELSTAR MANAGEMENT LTD
501 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1TZ
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05146879
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £4,133 £1,758 £1,758
Debtors: £5,845 £7,070 £7,070
Creditors due within one year: £1,250 £938 £938
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,728 £7,890 £7,890
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,728 £7,890 £7,890
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Swinder Waraich
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ravinder Waraich
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAYTEX LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

209 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
Changed 21 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nelstarmanagement.co.uk
www.nelstarmanagement.com
www.nelstarmanagement.net
www.nelstarmanagement.org.uk
www.nelstar.management
www.nelstarmanagement.management
www.nelstarmanagement.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code