NEMESIS CGI LIMITED

Address

NEMESIS CGI LIMITED
93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ
(1,301 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03535268
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £601 £2,495 £1,847
Creditors due within one year: £7,153 £7,289 £3,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,552 -£4,794 -£1,951
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,525 £1,140 £3,006
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Bishop
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Joyce Boots
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEMESIS VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 30 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years