NENPLAS LIMITED

Company number 05743422



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BLENHEIM ROAD ASHBOURNE DERBYSHIRE DE6 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMELUX NENPLAS LIMITED12 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD LUMBView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD LUMBView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company