NEO ENERGY (UKCS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 St. Mary Axe London United Kingdom EC3A 8BF

Company number
02669936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADESTREAM LIMITED1 July 1992
CIECO UK LIMITED17 September 1997
VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED LIMITED19 November 2018
CIECO EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED19 November 2018
VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED19 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022 Registration of charge 026699360011, created on 2022-03-21

View Document

23/03/2223 March 2022 Registration of charge 026699360012, created on 2022-03-21

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Graham Mcintosh on 2020-12-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company