QUADIENT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Press Centre Here East 14 East Bay Lane London England E15 2GW

Company number
02670823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2020

Next statement due by 17 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.725) LIMITED9 January 1992
NEOPOST (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/187 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2018 FROM NEOPOST HOUSE SOUTH STREET ROMFORD ESSEX RM1 2AR

View Document

20/09/1820 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL STONE

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN GROOM

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NEOPOST SA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUADIENT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company