NEOSPRING PLC



Last updated 11 March 2017
Legal registered address
33 HALES DRIVE CANTERBURY KENT ENGLAND CT2 7AB

Company number
07510010
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 January 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2E HOLDINGS PLC1 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/177 March 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/12/1620 December 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/12/1612 December 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/05/1614 May 2016Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/02/161 February 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED M2E HOLDINGS PLC
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/02/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company