NEOWORKS LIMITED

Company number 01001737



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
27 FARM STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1J 5RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX RESEARCH LIMITED15 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/10/146 October 2014CURRSHO FROM 30/03/2015 TO 31/12/2014View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 10/09/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company