N.E.P.H. LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

N.E.P.H. LIMITED
91 THORNHOLME AVENUE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE34 7DS
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08023008
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,844 £1,256 £3,163
Debtors: £1,622 £4,463 £7,272
Creditors due within one year: £16,286 £16,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,320 £9,719 -£5,483
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,214
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,156 £1,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,854 £4,156 £1,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Curnow
12 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L AND T PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012

Previous Addresses

91 THORNEHOLME AVENUE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE34 9DS
Changed 19 Jul 2012

AUDIT HOUSE OAKWELLGATE
GATESHEAD
NE8 2AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years