NEPTIS (SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAPELLA BUILDING (TENTH FLOOR) 60 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2017
Current creditors
£40.19k
Shareholders funds
£-40.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC433861
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEPTIS LIMITED4 April 2014
CAVEWALL STUDIOS LIMITED23 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1912 March 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/02/1823 February 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAVEWALL STUDIOS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/02/18

View Document

23/02/1823 February 2018 CHANGE OF NAME 19/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company