NEQTAR LTD

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2010

Address

NEQTAR LTD
THREMHALL START HILL
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7TD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05581964
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2005
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Furze
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terrence Hill
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Thomas
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Young
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE, A DIVISION OF LANDSBANKI ISLANDS HF.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HWCG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

THREMHALL, START HILL
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7DT
Changed 11 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neqtar.co.uk
www.neqtar.org
www.neqtar.net
www.neqtar.services
www.neqtar.business
www.neqtar.and
www.neqtar.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 28 Mar 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years