NERA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marble Arch House 66 Seymour Street London W1H 5BT

Company number
03974527
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2022

Next statement due by 1 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2639) LIMITED23 June 2000
NERA ECONOMIC CONSULTING LIMITED26 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-17 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Grant David Saggers as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Sean Gammons as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of a director

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company