NERO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-15 Neal Street London England WC2H 9QL

Company number
03288178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREBUY LIMITED16 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-11-30

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Registration of charge 032881780020, created on 2022-01-12

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 032881780019 in full

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 032881780018 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company