NERW PACK AND PRINT LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

NERW PACK AND PRINT LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,406 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01161417
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1974
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Arthurton
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frederick Cuff Slater
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bryan Georgiou
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zena Hammond
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Hammond
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Leadbeater
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brian Pinto
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2013
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2010
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

WREN PRINTED PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

HARRIER HOUSE
AVIATION WAY
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 6UN
Changed 16 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nerwpacknprint.co.uk
www.nerwpackandprint.co.uk
www.nerwpacknprint.com
www.nerwpackandprint.com
www.nerwpackandprint.org
www.nerwpackandprint.and
www.nerwpackandprint.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 15 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 13 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 4 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years