NESPOLI (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Booth & Co Coopers House Intake Lane Ossett WF5 0RG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£191.73k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£11.65k
Shareholders funds
£177.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03669400
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2020

Next statement due by 2 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (251) LIMITED16 December 1998
HENRY STONE DECORATING PRODUCTS LIMITED28 June 2000
FRANPIN UK LIMITED17 December 2007
NESPOLI (UK) LIMITED7 January 2008
FRANPIN UK LIMITED5 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Stross House Broad Street Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF13 3SA to Booth & Co Coopers House Intake Lane Ossett WF5 0RG on 2021-06-23

View Document

17/03/2117 March 2021 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NESPOLI FRANCE SAS / 31/12/2020

View Document

17/03/2117 March 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NESPOLI FRANCE SAS / 31/12/2020

View Document

09/02/219 February 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PIERRE SIMLER

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NESPOLI (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company