NEST SPECIALIST SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

NEST SPECIALIST SUPPLIES LIMITED
10 WESTMINSTER HOUSE
WESTMINSTER ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK10 1BX
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07071963
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2009
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£300.00 on 29 Nov 2010

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Nov 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Huxley
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Williams
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Williams
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER WINE AND CHAMPAGNE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

CHESTER HOUSE 68 CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DY
Changed 15 Nov 2010

THE OLD SAWMILL ELIZABETH STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nestspecialistsupplies.co.uk
www.nestspecialistsupplies.com
www.nestspecialistsupplies.org
www.nestspecialistsupplies.and
www.nestspecialistsupplies.office
www.nestspecialistsupplies.org.uk
www.nestspecialist.supplies

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code