NESTLE UK PENSION TRUST LTD.

Address

1 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA
(381 companies also use this postcode)

web:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00447229
Incorporation Date: 30 Dec 1947
66 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £6.00
on 5 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 15 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents188 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Anthony
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Andrew Bayliss
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Company Secretary
Sean Conricode
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Alison Fisher
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present (11 Months) Director
John Lees
11 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
Elizabeth Messud
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Timothy Orme
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
William Pringle
26 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
George Tutill
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Jean-francois Vaccaro
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present (2 Months) Director
Paul Vernon
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

NESTLES PENSION TRUST LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES HOUSE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1NR
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.nestleukpensiontrust.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.nestleukpensiontrust.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.nestleukpensiontrust.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.nestleukpensiontrust.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.nestleukpensiontrust.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 11 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 2 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 21 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 23 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 7 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 14 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 29 Mar 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 8 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 31 Mar 2000 3
31 Dec 1998 2 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 9 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 23 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 10 May 1996 5
31 Dec 1994 12 Apr 1995 4
31 Dec 1993 1 Nov 1994 11
31 Dec 1992 15 Jun 1993 6
31 Dec 1991 7 Sep 1992 9
31 Dec 1990 5 Nov 1991 11
31 Dec 1989 23 Aug 1990 8
31 Dec 1988 9 Jun 1989 6
31 Dec 1987 2 Aug 1988 8
31 Dec 1986 10 Aug 1987 8
31 Dec 1985 17 Jul 1986 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code