NET ONE MEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 3 Oct 2012

Address

NET ONE MEDIA LTD
2 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 1JF
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Other non-store retail sale

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04789005
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Allison
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Heseltine
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MEGPEG LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 ALL SAINTS INDUSTRIAL EST
SHILDON
CO DURHAM
DL4 2RD
Changed 15 Mar 2010

NEWTON CAP HOUSE, TORONTO
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 7SB
Changed 14 Nov 2007

WOLFF COMMERCIAL CENTRE
NEW ROAD
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM DL15 8EH
Changed 15 Aug 2005

10 FERN VALLEY
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 9PZ
Changed 16 Apr 2004

16 ELCOAT TERRACE
CROOK
DL15 0UN
Changed 28 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.netonemedia.co.uk
www.netonemedia.community
www.netonemedia.active
www.netonemedia.sale
www.netonemedia.motorcycles
www.netonemedia.computer
www.netonemedia.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 11 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 25 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 4 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 29 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code