NETAFIM UK LIMITED



Address
Jalan Jend Gatot Subroto Utama No. 39, Indonesia, 12950

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£449.31k
Current assets
£1.94m
Current creditors
£450.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02991172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2023

Next statement due by 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal registered address
2b Penketh Place West Pimbo Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9QX
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REVAHO UK LTD3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/2327 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-15 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/11/2215 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-15 with no updates

View Document

26/09/2226 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company