NETBENEFIT (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
30/31 TOWN QUAY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO14 2AQ

Company number
03365497
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2015

Next statement due by 2 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETBENEFIT 2U LTD28 July 1997
GENERAL INTERNET CORPORATION LTD21 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/159 February 2015Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PIERRE MAHEUX

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN JOLIVET

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC MONKHOUSE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company