NETF LIMITED

Address

NETF LIMITED
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
(18,462 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187680
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £5,878 £19,844 £10,984
Debtors: £4,405 £1,583 £11,011
Creditors due within one year: £7,303 £19,023 £23,734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,980 £2,404 -£1,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,245 £3,986 £238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Piotr Wreczycki
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYSFAULT LTD
Changed 5 May 2016

Previous Addresses

FLAT 4 70 GUILFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1DF
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2015

UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 21 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 29 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years