NETFORA LIMITED

Address

NETFORA LIMITED
24 HAWTHORN AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
DORSET
SP8 4ST
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091459
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
2 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £489 £318 £765
Debtors: £100 £520 £625
Creditors due within one year: £3 £87
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £986 £1,351 £2,890
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,229 £41,991 £43,467
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£41,577 -£38,185 -£39,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,577 -£38,185 -£39,238
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Montague
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eric Montague
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Adrian Montague
26 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Adrian Montague
26 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Susan Montague
20 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Susan Montague
20 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORNWALL NET LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

3 GRAFTON CLOSE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3LQ
Changed 24 May 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2009 FROM
3 GRAFTON CLOSE
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2009 FROM
3 BURE HOMAGE GARDENS
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4DR
Changed 29 Aug 2009

4 WOODLEA GRANGE
ALDERBURY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP5 3PA
Changed 11 Sep 2007

24 GROESWEN
LLANTWIT MAJOR
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF61 2UA
Changed 31 Jul 2002

FORAYE TREMAYNE CLOSE
DEVORAN
TRURO
CORNWALL TR3 6QE
Changed 30 May 1998

2 RIVERSIDE HOUSE
HERON WAY
NEWHAM, TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2XN
Changed 22 Aug 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 2 Feb 2018 6
31 Aug 2016 2 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 24 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years