NETMONKEYS SW LTD

Address

NETMONKEYS SW LTD
51 TURNER STREET
NORTHERN QUARTER
MANCHESTER
M4 1DN
Phone: 0161 834 9345
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761827
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19 £10,221 £20
Debtors: £37,424 £80,321 £59,866
Creditors due within one year: £134,636 £166,992 £140,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,993 -£76,250 -£80,583
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,500 £22,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,550 £45,966 £24,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,550 £45,966 £24,925
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dixon
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Holland
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Walmsley
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

NETMONKEYS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

51 TURNER STREET
NORTHERN QUARTER
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M4 1DN
Changed 3 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2009 FROM
THE OLD COUNTY POLICE STATION NEWHEY ROAD
MILNROW
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 3PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 2 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years