NETPLAY TV LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 Baker Street London England W1U 7EU

Company number
03954744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPAHOLIC LIMITED25 April 2000
STREAM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 March 2001
STREAM GROUP PLC1 December 2006
NETPLAY TV PLC31 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2020 FROM BATTERSEA STUDIOS 80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD LONDON SW8 3HE

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company