NETRO 42 LIMITED

Address

NETRO 42 LIMITED
UNIT 9 DEANE HOUSE STUDIOS
27 GREENWOOD PLACE
LONDON
NW5 1LB
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7267 7002
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104226
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £417,742 £576,580 £370,052
Debtors: £184,477 £233,609 £130,274
Creditors due within one year: £151,931 £336,038 £163,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £450,288 £474,151 £336,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £454,986 £475,350 £336,350
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonio Orsi
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Massimo Pini
20 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Philip Ronchetti
12 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2008
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

NETRO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

39-51 HIGHGATE ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1RT
Changed 24 Oct 2014

HARBEN HOUSE
HARBEN PARADE FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6LH
Changed 6 Nov 2002

66-68 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1N 8PX
Changed 26 Apr 2001

BISHOP HOUSE
28 SECOND CROSS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 5RF
Changed 1 Dec 1998

55 EAST ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 6AH
Changed 1 Oct 1997

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 28 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years