NETSCALIBUR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 High Holborn London England WC1V 6JS

Company number
02212003
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2021

Next statement due by 2 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIRECHASE LIMITED24 May 1993
THE DIRECT CONNECTION LIMITED19 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company