NETTLEBED CREAMERY LIMITED

Address

NETTLEBED CREAMERY LIMITED
NETTLEBED CREAMERY, MANOR FARM HIGH STREET
NETTLEBED
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG9 5DA
Web:
Classification:

Butter and cheese production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494448
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £13,063 £22,481 £93,249
Debtors: £1,528 £31,211 £126
Creditors due within one year: £690,464 £633,753 £12,916
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£675,873 -£580,061 £80,459
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £99,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£254,467 -£149,152 -£4,440
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£254,467 -£149,152 -£4,440
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Grimond
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rose Grimond
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Hastings
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NETTLEDBED CREAMERY LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O R F TRUSTEE CO LIMITED
15 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 27 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years