NETWISE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
AZZURI HOUSE WALSALL BUSINESS PARK WALSALL ROAD ALDRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS WS9 0RB

Company number
01991745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2015

Next statement due by 25 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERHOUSE COMMUNICATIONS PLC30 December 1999
XSTREAMMEDIA LIMITED21 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/153 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

17/06/1417 June 2014 TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ANDREWS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NETWISE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company