NETWORK COLCHESTER LIMITED

Address

NETWORK COLCHESTER LIMITED
ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03506989
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£335,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Beverley Lawson
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heath Williams
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURTONS COACHES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010
COOLSTORE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
BUILDING 16300 MT2 ELECTRA
AVENUE, LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 2DN
Changed 2 Sep 2009

TELLINGS GOLDEN MILLER
ELECTRA AVENUE
HEATHROW AIRPORT, HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 2DN
Changed 12 Apr 2007

TELLINGS GOLDEN MILLER, ENSIGN
CLOSE, LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 2PQ
Changed 16 Feb 2007

THE OLD TRAM GARAGE
STANLEY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 5NP
Changed 10 Aug 2006

20A WINTERSELLS ROAD
BYFLEET WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT14 7LF
Changed 30 May 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 4 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £1,295,857.21

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.networkcolchester.org
www.networkcolchester.org.uk
www.networkcolchester.land
www.networkcolchester.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years