NETWORK FIRE & SECURITY (EASTERN) LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2014
Legal registered address
M P H RECOVERY UNIT 9 CAMPUS ROAD LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PK, BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1HR

Company number
03398741
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT SECURITY SYSTEMS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED23 July 2001
NETWORK FIRE & SECURITY (EASTERN) LIMITED22 September 2004
SWIFT FIRE & SECURITY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED17 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/0813 May 2008STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

30/12/0730 December 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

11/07/0711 July 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

06/07/076 July 2007EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

21/02/0721 February 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company