NETWORK MAINTENANCE ENGINEERS LTD



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£10.59k
Current assets
£765.17k
Current creditors
£420.76k
Shareholders funds
£394.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03983587
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABC SUPPORT LTD19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2020 FROM UNIT 5 ACORN PARK VERNON ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B62 8EG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company