NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Eversholt Street London NW1 2DN

Company number
02904587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

49200 - Freight rail transport

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAILTRACK PLC3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Colin Putnam on 2021-10-13

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN GISBY

View Document

30/12/1430 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company