NETWORK STRATEGIES LIMITED

Company number 02286177



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
119 SURRENDEN ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 6WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER JACKSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED12 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
30/10/1430 October 2014Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£4.30k
Current assets
£87.21k
Current creditors
£63.17k
Shareholders funds
£24.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company