NETWORK TYRE & AUTO LIMITED



Last updated 2 April 2020
Legal registered address
ADAMS & MOORE HOUSE INSTONE ROAD DARTFORD DA1 2AG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£106.83k
Current assets
£855.08k
Fixed assets
£29.34k
Current creditors
£536.28k
Shareholders funds
£348.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06533485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEVIEW TYRE & AUTO LIMITED20 April 2011
NETWORK TYRE AUTO LIMITED10 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON COLIN HARDING / 15/10/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company