NETWORKERS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NETWORKERS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
HANOVER PLACE
8 RAVENSBOURNE RD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1HP
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02293703
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,062,273.95 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Dyer
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Jackman
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Wilkinson
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

MSB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

HANOVER PLACE
8 RAVENSBOURNE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT BR1 1HP
Changed 15 Sep 1999

WELLS HOUSE 15-17 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LS
Changed 2 Jul 1998

AMADEUS HOUSE
33-39 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT BR1 1LT
Changed 15 Aug 1996

8 DAVID HOUSE
45 HIGH STREET
SOUTH NORWOOD
LONDON SE25 6HJ
Changed 29 Apr 1996

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 28 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
126 £444,201.76
Her Majesty's Treasury
1 £26,918.10

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 15 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 6 Apr 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years