NETWORKS BY WIRELESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2016

Address

NETWORKS BY WIRELESS LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04031289
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£564,310.97 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Sep 2014

NETWORKS BY WIRELESS LIMITED (Company Number 04031289 ) Nature of Business: Wireless data provider Registered office: Unit K, Sheffield Airport Business Park, Europa Link, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 1XU Principal trading address: Unit K, Sheffield Airport Business Park, Europa Link, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 1XU Date of Appointment: 12 September 2014 Fraser Gray (IP No 008905 ), of Zolfo Cooper, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB and Simon Wilson and Sarah O’Toole (IP Nos 008963 and 014554 ), both of Zolfo Cooper, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB Further details contact: Hannah Smallwood, Email: HSmallwood@zolfocooper.eu, Tel: +44 (0) 161 838 4552. Alternative contact: Jenna Carr, Email: JCarr@zolfocooper.eu, Tel: +44(0)161 838 4553.

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Lomax
31 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Metcalfe
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Milroy
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Teacher
17 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Webb
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

WIRELESS LANS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002
GALLEONHOLD LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK UNIT K
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
Changed 19 Sep 2014

SHEFFIELD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
Changed 2 Aug 2010

AIZLEWOOD MILLS
NURSERY STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 8GG
Changed 27 Jul 2001

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 1 Aug 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 20 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £328,320.82
Department of Health
4 £324,575.22
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £30,944.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.networksbywireless.com
www.networksbywireless.net
www.networksbywireless.and
www.networksbywireless.community
www.networksbywireless.org.uk
www.networksbywireless.active
www.networksbywireless.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 11 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
31 Jan 2010 30 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 18 Nov 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years